Chauffeured transfers in Alor Setar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Alor Setar with the fare shown first
Alor Setar arranges pre-booked transfers in Alor Setar (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Alor Setar, each with its page
- Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setarfrom MYR 17.553 min
- Pusat Rawatan Aura Sufifrom MYR 28.3510 min
- Anak Bukitfrom MYR 28.5010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Alor Setar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Alor Setar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Alor Setar
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar
Prices by route
Guide prices in Alor Setar, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar1.1 km · 3 minMYR 17.55from
- Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Pusat Rawatan Aura Sufi6.9 km · 10 minMYR 28.35from
- Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Anak Bukit7 km · 10 minMYR 28.50from
- Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Kedah Medical Centre Sdn. Bhd.8 km · 11 minMYR 30.30from
- Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Kota Setar District Health Office8.4 km · 13 minMYR 31.50from
- Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Mahsuri Medical Centre (MMC)10.2 km · 14 minMYR 34.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar | 1.1 km | 3 min | MYR 17.55 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Pusat Rawatan Aura Sufi | 6.9 km | 10 min | MYR 28.35 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Anak Bukit | 7 km | 10 min | MYR 28.50 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Kedah Medical Centre Sdn. Bhd. | 8 km | 11 min | MYR 30.30 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Kota Setar District Health Office | 8.4 km | 13 min | MYR 31.50 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Halim Airport → Mahsuri Medical Centre (MMC) | 10.2 km | 14 min | MYR 34.50 | See details |
Within Alor Setar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Alor Setar, at the same fixed price.
- Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana0 km · 0 minMYR 10.00from
- Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Kota Setar District Health Office2.6 km · 7 minMYR 11.00from
- Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Kedah Medical Centre Sdn. Bhd.2.8 km · 7 minMYR 11.30from
- Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Starcity Hotel2.9 km · 7 minMYR 11.45from
- Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → INS Specialist Centre Sdn Bhd, Alor Setar3 km · 8 minMYR 11.90from
- Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Fuller Hotel3 km · 8 minMYR 11.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana | 0 km | 0 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Kota Setar District Health Office | 2.6 km | 7 min | MYR 11.00 | See details |
| Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Kedah Medical Centre Sdn. Bhd. | 2.8 km | 7 min | MYR 11.30 | See details |
| Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Starcity Hotel | 2.9 km | 7 min | MYR 11.45 | See details |
| Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → INS Specialist Centre Sdn Bhd, Alor Setar | 3 km | 8 min | MYR 11.90 | See details |
| Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana → Fuller Hotel | 3 km | 8 min | MYR 11.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Alor Setar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Abdul Halim Airport
from MYR 17.55Airport
Taman Desa Mutiara, 06200 Alor Setar, Kedah
See prices and book →Alor Setar Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana
from MYR 10.00Station
Jalan Sultanah Sambungan, Shahab Perdana, 05150 Alor Setar, Kedah
See prices and book →Anak Bukit
from MYR 18.95Station
Anak Bukit, 05150 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia
See prices and book →Kobah
from MYR 56.45Station
Kampung Alor Besar, 06700 Pendang, Kedah, Malaysia
See prices and book →Stesten Alor Setar
from MYR 16.40Station
Bandar Alor Setar, 05300 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia
See prices and book →Terminal Bas Shahab Perdana
from MYR 10.00Station
Shahab Perdana, 05150 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia
See prices and book →Terminal Transit Bas Telok Wanjah
from MYR 13.85Station
Bandar Alor Setar, 05000 Alor Setar, Kedah
See prices and book →Aurelius Hospital Alor Setar
from MYR 13.10Hospital
No B-5, Persiaran Bandar Baru Mergong, Jalan Perusahaan 1, Bandar Baru Mergong, 05150 Alor Setar, Kedah
See prices and book →INS Specialist Centre Sdn Bhd, Alor Setar
from MYR 11.90Hospital
Lot 640 & Mukim Alor Setar, Malaysia, 641, Jalan Pintu Sepuluh, Kampung Lubok Peringgi, 05100 Alor Setar, Kedah
See prices and book →Kedah Medical Centre Sdn. Bhd.
from MYR 11.30Hospital
Kampung Pumpong, 05250 Alor Setar, Kedah
See prices and book →Kota Setar District Health Office
from MYR 11.00Hospital
Aras 1 Blok A, Lebuhraya Darul Aman, Bandar Alor Setar, 05100 Alor Setar, Kedah
See prices and book →Mahsuri Medical Centre (MMC)
from MYR 34.50Hospital
Jalan Mahsuri 1C, Bandar Baru Darulaman, 06000 Jitra, Kedah
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Alor Setar?
In Alor Setar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Alor Setar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Alor SetarDrive with Alor Setar in Alor Setar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Alor Setar?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Alor Setar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Alor Setar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Alor Setar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car